sun left 

City of Bradford Summer Sun Meet 2018,Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th July 2017, Shipley Pool

Session 1 Results   Session 2 Results
Session 3 Results   Session 4 Results

Thank you all for attending our Summer Sun Meet, we look forward to seeing you all again at our 
Early Early Xmas Meet, 24th & 25th November 2018 (click for details)

National Championhsips 2018

BRITISH SWIMMING, BRITISH SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHEFFIELD PONDS FORGE

24TH JULY- 29TH JULY 2018

Three City of Bradford swimmers headed to Ponds Forge, Sheffield to round off their seasons swimming at the prestigious British Summer Championships.

Swimming in the thirteen/fourteen years age group Hermione Roe claimed an excellent seventh place finish in a new age group and open club record time of 2.41.13. She also placed sixteenth in the 200m individual medley event.

Also qualifying for this meet and gaining top twenty five places were Cameron Mander in the fifteen years 100m breaststroke in a time of 1.11.08 and Archie Minto in the fifteen years 100m butterfly in a time of 1.01.47.

SWIM ENGLAND, NATIONAL SUMMER MEET, PONDS FORGE SHEFFIELD

31st July – 4th AUGUST 2018

Thirteen year old Hermione Roe produced some outstanding performances to claim her first national titles along with five age group and open club records for herself and her coach Andy Pearce.

It was in the 50m and 100m breaststroke events that she utilized superior technique and turning skills to power to victory in times of 34.24 and 1.13.32 respectively to put her on top of the rostrum.

With confidence high she demonstrated her speed and piled on the pressure to claim silver medals in the 50m and 100m freestyle events in times of 27.66 and 1.00.05 both times being club records.

Her 200m freestyle swim of 2.11.45 narrowly missed a medal placing her fourth and her 400m time of 4.45.46 placed her in tenth position.

In the butterfly events she claimed eighth spot in the 50m event and thirteenth place in the longer 100m event.

City’s other medallist was fifteen year old Archie Dunne who continued his rich vein of form in the 50m freestyle and butterfly. It was his time of 26.98 in the freestyle event that claimed him a bronze medal and a new personal best time and club record. He finished in 5th position in the butterfly event.

Emerging talent Sophia Basaraba swam a personal best time of 2.27.45 claiming fifth place and a new age group and open club record in the girls twelve/thirteen years 200m backstroke

Club records in the seventeen/eighteen and open age groups years age group went to Sam Naylor in the 400m individual medley where he finished in sixth place and the 800m freestyle where he also placed sixth. His time of 2.12.21 claimed him eleventh place in the 200m butterfly.

 Seventeen year old Sam Wardle swam to a very creditable seventh place in the 200m butterfly in a new age group and open record of 2.10.89 and finished in twelfth place in the 400m individual medley in a personal best time of 4.53.07.

Archie Minto who had previously competed in the 100m butterfly at the British National Summer Championships claimed ninth spot in his age group 200m butterfly in a personal best time of 2.16.59 and thirteenth place in the 200m individual medley.

Fifteen year old Cameron Singh Mander who qualified for the 50m breaststroke event finished in fourteenth place in a time of 32.71.

Bringing up the rear and swimming in the thirteen/fourteen years age group Cameron Green looked a prospect for the future in placing 15th and 16th respectively in the 50m and 100m backstroke events.

This was City’s most successful nationals for ten years and Coach Andy Pearce’s first national titles and bodes well for the future of both the club and Bradford Council’s Leisure Services Aquatic Competition Programme.

All swimmers train under the guidance of senior Coach Andy Pearce and Development Coach Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club.

Summer Closure 2018

Dear Parents and Swimmers

Please see below the dates of our annual summer break.

All training will be as normal up to and including Monday 30th July.

Morning training only will continue as normal on Tuesday 31st July and Wednesday 1st August.

After Wednesday 1st August there will be no training until we resume from the summer break on the evening of Monday 3rd September. (There will be no morning training on Monday 3rd September).

May I take this opportunity to wish you all a restful and enjoyable break and I would also like to congratulate the swimmers on a successful 2017/18 season and I wish you all the best for the coming season.

Yours Sincerely

Andy Pearce

Senior Coach

Harrogate SUMMER A Grade Meet 2018 Results

Harrogate SUMMER A Grade Meet.   
The Hydro 16TH/17TH   June 2018.

Name

Age Group

Event Metres

Time

Place

ARCHIE MINTO
ARCHIE MINTO
ELLEN WINTERS
SAM AKERS
ELLEN WINTERS
FRASER BUXTON
FREDDY DEAN
CALLUM MAWSON
POPPY ANDERSON
ELLEN WINTERS

SIMRAN KAUR MANDER
JOSHUA HALL
HARRISON SMITH
HARRIS KHALIQ
NICOLE CATER
MAYA GRIFFITHS
ELLIE HORROCKS
CALLAM MAWSON
HARRIS KHALIQ
ELLEN WINTERS
ELLEN WINTERS
SIMRAN KAUR MANDER
FINLAY FOSTER

KEIRA HINCHCLIFFE
GABE MEDD
JOSHUA JONES
LUCA CURINI
ELLIE HORROCKS
FINLAY FOSTER
GEORGE SMITH

SAM NAYLOR

15&OVER
15&OVER
15&OVER
14
15&OVER
14
9
12
14
15&OVER

12
15&O
13
14
10
12
13
12
14
15&O
15&O
12
13

11
13
14
14
13
13
15&O

15&O

200 BACK
400 IM
200 FREE
200 FREE
50 BREAST
50 BREAST
100 BACK
100 BACK
200 FLY
200 IM

200 BACK
50 FLY
200 FREE
200 FREE
50 BREAST
50 BREAST
50 BREAST
50 BREAST
100 BACK
100 BREAST
200 BREAST
100 FLY
100 FLY

200 FREE
200 FREE
200 FLY
200 IM
100 BREAST
200 BREAST
200 BREAST

100M IM

2.17.99
5.00.66
2.16.43
2.12.45
36.67
35.88
1.30.67
1.16.66
2.37.00
2.36.02

2.41.24
30.39
2.32.02
2.14.45
45.14
39.71
41.50
39.96
1.08.75
1.20.96
2.55.68
1.17.08
1.23.35

2.35.07
2.43.99
2.40.65
2.35.05
1.30.44
3.05.99
2.48.05

1.01.91

1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST

2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND

3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD

SPEEDING TICKET

10 gold, 13 silver, 7 bronze, 58 top tens
Well done guys on some great PB’s and new improved NER times.
Sarah Fisher
Development Coach

British Masters Long Course Championships 2018 Results

British Masters Long Course Championships. 
Plymouth Life Centre.  
8th-10th June 2018

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
Chris Brown

65/69
65/69
65/69

200 Backstroke
100 Backstroke
50 Breaststroke

2.53.73
1.16.12
37.74

1ST British Record
1ST
1ST

Many congratulations to Chris on his 3 gold medals and especially his British Age Group Record in the 200 back. A superb effort Chris. Well done!!

Andy Pearce
Senior Coach.

SENER Age Group Championships 2018 Results

 

SE NER AGE GROUP
19/20 May & 26/27 May 2018
John Charles Centre (LC) 

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place/Grade

HERMIONE ROE

13

200M FREE

2.12.00

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

50M FREE

27.19

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

50M BREAST

35.27

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M BACK

1.06.54

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

100M BREAST

1.16.69

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

50M FREE

28.37

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

100M FREE

1.00.99

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

200M IM

2.28.20

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

50M BACK

30.98

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

200M BREAST

2.43.62

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

100M FLY

1.06.89

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

100M BACK

1.10.36

2ND

CAMERON GREEN

13

50M BREAST

35.77

2ND

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M FLY

1.08.17

2ND

HERMIONE ROE

13

50M FLY

30.55

2ND

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M BACK

2.27.64

2ND

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M IM

2.29.89

2ND

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

50M BACK

33.00

2ND

CAMERON GREEN

13

50M FLY

30.85

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M FREE

2.09.10

3RD

CAMERON GREEN

13

400M FREE

4.37.96

3RD

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M FREE

59.15

3RD

 

 

 

 

 

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

200M BACK

2.30.52

4TH

 

 

 

 

 

GRACIE BEAUMONT

11/12

200M BACK

2.39.69

7TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

50M BACK

33.86

7TH

 

 

 

 

 

ROAN SHERIFF

13

100M BACK

1.12.94

8TH

 

 

 

 

 

SAM AKERS

14

1500M FREE

18.50.25

10TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

200M BACK

2.39.15

10TH

11 Golds, 8 Silvers, 3 Bronze, 28 Top tens including medallists
Well done to all swimmers who raced, on some fine racing over the two weekends in a tough environment with the heat outdoors and indoors!
A great attitude from all this weekend!!!

Sarah Fisher Development Coach

SENER Open Championships 2018 Results

Swim England North East Open Championships.
Ponds Forge, Sheffield (50m).
5TH-6TH May 2018

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Hermione Roe
Sam Naylor
Sam Naylor
Hermione Roe
Sam Naylor
Sam Naylor
Jimmy Lund
Sam Wardle
Sam Wardle
Sam Wardle
Archie Minto
Hermione Roe
Hermione Roe
Sam Wardle
Ellen Winters
Cameron Mander
Archie Dunne
Sam Naylor
Nathan Strauss
Hermione Roe
Sophia Basaraba
Hermione Roe
Sam Wardle
Cameron Mander
Sophia Basaraba
Archie Minto
Hermione Roe
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Archie Dunne
Cameron Green
Archie Dunne
Naomi Calvert
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Nathan Strauss
Archie Minto
Nathan Strauss
Sophia Basaraba
Nathan Strauss
Ellen Winters
Archie Minto
Hermione Roe
Poppy Anderson
Archie Dunne
Cameron Green
Nathan Strauss
Ellen Winters
Ella Jones
Ellen Winters
Hermione Roe
Ella Jones
Harris Khaliq
Archie Minto
Archie Minto
Cameron Green
Nathan Strauss
Naomi Calvert
Archie Dunne
Ella Jones
George Smith
Cameron Green
Cameron Green
George Smith
John-Luke Hutchinson
Harris Khaliq
John-Luke Hutchinson
Cameron Green
John-Luke Hutchinson

Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open

50 Breaststroke
200 IM
200 Fly
200 Breaststroke
800 Free
200 Back
1500 Free
200 Fly
100 Fly
400 IM
200 Fly
100 Breaststroke
400 Free
50 Fly
50 Free
100 Breaststroke
50 Fly
100 Fly
400 Free
50 Free
100 Back
400 IM
200 IM
50 Breaststroke
200 Backstroke
100 Fly
200 IM
100 Free
200 Breaststroke
50 Free
50 Back
100 Fly
50 Fly
200 Free
200 Freestyle
50 Free
200 Back
100 Breaststroke
50 Backstroke
100 Free
50 Breaststroke
200 IM
50 Fly
50 Fly
100 Free
100 Back
200 Back
100 Breaststroke
200 Back
100 Back
100 Fly
100 Back
200 Back
50 free
50 Fly
200 IM
100 Fly
200 Fly
50 Breaststroke
50 Back
50 Breaststroke
100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
50 Back
50 Breaststroke
50 Back
100 Breaststroke
50 Breaststroke
50 Back

35.07
2.15.15
2.13.11
2.46.87
9.07.07
2.16.15
17.29.11
2.15.85
59.78
4.53.15
2.18.17
1.18.73
4.42.96
27.36
28.47
1.11.10
27.68
1.00.95
4.35.93
28.60
1.10.14
5.18.61
2.20.06
32.65
2.31.11
1.02.10
2.31.04
1.02.03
2.40.30
25.81
30.43
1.02.84
30.76
2.14.20
2.08.25
26.26
2.24.66
1.06.68
33.28
57.78
37.66
2.23.92
30.84
30.91
58.09
1.06.80
2.25.57
1.22.05
2.37.36
1.12.51
1.08.78
1.12.70
2.29.56
26.64
28.92
2.27.48
1.06.31
2.49.76
34.44
34.23
34.57
1.18.29
2.50.12
31.66
34.96
32.06
1.20.96
36.20
33.42

3RD
4TH
6TH
7TH
9TH CLUB REC
9TH
11TH
12TH
12TH
13TH
14TH
15TH
15TH
16TH
16TH
16TH
18TH
19TH
20TH
20TH
20TH CLUB REC
21ST
21ST
22ND
22ND
23RD
25TH
25TH
26TH
27TH
28TH
29TH
31ST
32ND
32ND
33RD
33RD
35TH
35TH
36TH
36TH
35TH
35TH
37TH
37TH
37TH
37TH
38TH
38TH
39TH
41ST
41ST
44TH
45TH
47TH
48TH
49TH
49TH
50TH
51ST
51ST
56TH
57TH
57TH
63RD
64TH
70TH
79TH
85TH

1 Bronze.
2 Club Records.
6 Top 10s.

Congratulations to Hermione on her bronze medal and to Sophia and Sam on their new club records.
Well done to all the qualifying swimmers.

Andy Pearce
Senior Coach.

YSA Open Masters Championships 2018 Results

YSA OPEN MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 12th 2018
John Charles, Leeds (25m) 

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place/Grade

Omar Hussain

30-34yrs

100m FLY

1.04.73

2ND

Omar Hussain

30-34yrs

400m FREE

4.29.79

1ST

Omar Hussain

30-34yrs

200m FREE

2.04.71

1ST

Joanne Robinson

40-44yrs

50m BREAST

42.47

2ND

Joanne Robinson

40-44yrs

50m FREE

32.88

5TH

Joanne Robinson

40-44yrs

100m BREAST

1.33.75

2ND

Elizabeth Ibbotson

40-44yrs

50m FREE

37.40

9TH

Elizabeth Ibbotson

40-44yrs

50m FLY

43.36

4TH

Steven Eddison

65-69yrs

50m FREE

43.62

2ND

Steven Eddison

65-69yrs

50m BREAST

56.02

3RD

Steven Eddison

65-69yrs

200m FREE

3.57.31

1ST

Chris Brown

65-69yrs

100m BACK

1.13.09

1ST

Chris Brown

65-69yrs

50m BACK

33.30

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Team
(Omar Hussain, Joanne Robinson, Chris Brown, Elizabeth Ibbotson)

160yrs+

IM

2.24.92

3RD

5 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 2 BRONZE
Well done on your performances!
It was good to see a few more of you competing and doing well!!

Andy Pearce Senior Coach
Sarah Fisher Development Coach

City of Liverpool Spring Meet 2018 Results

City of Liverpool Spring Meet,
Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Wavertree. (50M)
7th/8th April 2018. 

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Sophia Basaraba
Archie Minto
Cameron Singh Mander
Gracie Beaumont
Sophia Basaraba
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Hermione Roe
Sam Naylor
Gracie Beaumont
Hermione Roe
Hermione Roe
Sam Naylor
Hermione Roe
Cameron Singh Mander
Roan Sheriff
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Cameron Singh Mander
Hermione Roe

Harrison Edwards
Archie Dunne
Archie Minto
Archie Dunne
Sam Naylor
Archie Minto
Sam Naylor
Archie Dunne
Archie Minto
Archie Minto
Sam Naylor

Sam Naylor
Roan Sheriff
Archie Minto
Maisie Dunne
Archie Dunne
Naomi Calvert
Cameron Green
Harris Khaliq

13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
15
15
12
13
13
13
13
13
16&O
12
13
13
16/over
13
15
13
13
13
13
15
13

16&o
15
15
15
16&o
15
16&o
15
15
15
16&o

16&o
13
15
14
15
16&o
13
15

400m IM
100m FLY
200m IM
50m FLY
200m FREE
100m FREE
100m BACK
200m BACK
100m FLY
100m BREAST
200m BACK
50m BACK
200m BREAST
50m FREE
100m FREE
50m BREAST
200m BACK
100m BACK
100m FLY
100m BREAST
200m BACK
50m FLY
200m BREAST
50m BACK
200m FREE
400m FREE
200m FLY
50m BREAST
50m FREE

400m IM
100m FLY
50m FLY
200m FREE
100m BACK
200m IM
200m IM
100m FREE
200m BACK
200m FLY
200m FLY

200m FREE
100m BACK
100m BACK
50m BREAST
200m IM
100m FLY
200m BACK
400m FREE

5.16.32
1.07.51
2.31.58
30.22
2.09.81
1.03.18
1.08.15
2.28.94
1.00.99
1.12.62
2.42.76
33.54
2.47.68
27.51
59.76
35.80
2.16.20
1.16.78
1.07.73
1.18.26
2.16.20
30.84
2.39.47
33.62
2.15.59
4.33.56
2.31.49
32.59
28.65

5.20.11
1.04.27
28.21
2.09.56
1.03.61
2.24.93
2.15.44
58.48
2.25.75
2.23.77
2.15.46

2.03.31
1.15.42
1.08.74
38.91
2.25.58
1.10.42
2.28.91
4.51.65

1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST  New Club Record
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST

2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND

3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD

COBSC 3RD OVERALL CLUB.

29 gold, 11 silver, 8 bronze.

Well done guys on some new Long Course PBS, some faster times for the qualifying window, and some new NER QTS. The more we race long course the stronger we get for our next event.
Keep up the hard work and let’s have even faster swimming at our next competitions.

Sarah Fisher
Development Coach

As a team a good meet for us. Congratulations to Sophia on her new club record and congratulations to our medal winners and those of you who gained new NER times also. Job well done!

Andy Pearce
Senior Coach

 

City of Sheffield Premier Meet 2018 Results

City of Sheffield Premier Meet. Ponds Forge. (50M) 23rd-25th March 2018. 

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Hermione Roe
Cameron Green
Sophia Basaraba
Cameron Green
Cameron Green
Hermione Roe
Sam Naylor
Gracie Beaumont
Sophia Basaraba
Gracie Beaumont
Sam Naylor
Hermione Roe
Cameron Mander
Gracie Beaumont
Hermione Roe
Sam Wardle
Gracie Beaumont

13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
12
17/over
12
13
12
17/over
13
15/16
12
Open
17/over
12

100 Back
200 Breast
200 Breast
100 Breast
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Free
200 Back
200 IM
400 Free
200 Free
400 IM
200 Back
100 Back
800 Free
200 Fly
100 Free
100 Breast
400 Free
50 Breast
200 Fly
100 Back

1.06.54
2.43.75
2.47.13
1.17.25
2.10.58
1.17.69
1.00.24
2.29.48
2.27.74
4.41.90
2.16.38
4.47.04
2.40.21
1.10.15
10.36.41
2.11.55
1.03.57
1.12.88
5.06.13
35.11
2.15.20
1.17.56

1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND Club Rec.
2ND
3RD
4TH
4TH Club Rec.
4TH
5TH Club Rec.
6TH
6TH Club Rec AG & Open.
7TH
8TH
9TH
9TH
10TH
10TH

5 Club Records.

4 gold, 5 silver, 1 bronze.

22 top 10 placings.

Congratulations to Sam and Sophia on setting new club records and well done to all the club’s swimmers in Sheffield.
A good job at this, the first of the long course meets in the National qualifying window.

Andy Pearce.
Senior Coach.

Nova Centurian Sprints 2018 Results

Nova Centurian March Sprint Meet 11/3/ 2018
Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Nottingham .

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

NAOMI CALVERT
ROAN SHERIFF
NAOMI CALVERT
GEORGE SMITH
ROAN SHERIFF

POPPY ANDERSON
FREDDY DEAN
POPPY ANDERSON
FREDDY DEAN
GEORGE SMITH
POPPY ANDERSON
FREDDY DEAN
NAOMI CALVERT
ROAN SHERIFF
HARRIS KHALIQ

NAOMI CALVERT
ROAN SHERIFF
MATTY-JOE WILSON
FREDDY DEAN
HARRIS KHALIQ
HARRISON EDWARDS
GEORGE SMITH

ROAN SHERIFF
HARRISON EDWARDS
HARRIS KHALIQ
GEORGE SMITH
MATTY-JOE WILSON
POPPY ANDERSON

MATTY-JOE WILSON
MATTY-JOE WILSON
HARRISON EDWARDS
ELLIE HORROCKS
JOSHUA TAYLOR
ROAN SHERIFF
HARRISON EDWARDS
HARRISON EDWARDS
NAOMI CALVERT

JOSHUA HALL
JOSHUA HALL
HOLLY VASEY
HARRISON EDWARDS
ELLIE HORROCKS
HARRISON EDWARDS
HARRIS KHALIQ
HOLLY VASEY

HOLLY VASEY
JOSH TAYLOR
ABIGAIL NAYLOR
HARRISON EDWARDS
JOSHUA HALL

GEORGE VARLEY
ELLIE HORROCKS

ELLIE HORROCKS
GEORGE VARLEY
COREY GREEN
HOLLY VASEY

JOSHUA HALL
HARRIS KHALIQ
ABIGAIL NAYLOR

15&O
12
15&O
14
12

14
9
14
9
14
14
9
15&O
12
14

15&O
12
10
9
14
15&O
14

12
15&O
14
14
10
14

10
10
15&O
13
14
12
15&O
15&O
15&O

15&O
15&O
12
15&O
13
15&O
14
12

12
14
12
15&O
15&O

11
11

13
11
14
14

15&O
14
12

100M FLY
50M FLY
50M FLY
50M BREAST
100M BACK

50M FREE
50M FREE
100M FLY
50M BACK
50M BACK
50M FLY
50M FLY
100M FREE
50M FLY
100M BACK

50M FREE
100M FLY
50M BACK
50M BREAST
50M BREAST
100M FREE
100M BACK

50M FREE
50M FREE
50M BACK
100M BREAST
50M BREAST
100M FREE

50M FREE
100M BREAST
100M BREAST
50M FLY
50M BREAST
100M FREE
50M FLY
100M BACK
50M BACK

100M BREAST
100M BACK
100M FREE
50M BREAST
100M BREAST
50M BACK
100M BREAST
100M FLY

50M FLY
100M BREAST
50M FREE
100M FLY
50M BACK

50M FLY
100M FLY

100M BACK
100M FREE
50M BREAST
50M BACK

100M FREE
50M FREE
100M BREAST

1.11.65
33.59
30.85
35.82
1.15.05

30.19
37.79
1.12.64
45.26
32.80
32.46
44.57
1.03.45
32.89
1.10.27

29.58
1.15.85
42.43
57.00
39.19
58.56
1.14.54

30.10
26.61
33.01
1.21.08
48.36
1.08.32

37.02
1.54.37
1.22.44
34.03
40.44
1.07.92
29.29
1.09.91
34.84

1.26.62
1.13.43
1.11.84
35.40
1.33.06
32.19
1.29.50
1.24.01

34.66
1.30.28
31.68
1.07.69
34.27

44.31
1.20.26

1.24.72
1.21.68
42.86
37.24

1.04.45
29.77
1.38.03

1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
1ST
 
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND
2ND

3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD
3RD

4TH
4TH
4TH
4TH
4TH
4TH

5TH
5TH
5TH
5TH
5TH
5TH
5TH
5TH
5TH

6TH
6TH
6TH
6TH
6TH
6TH
6TH
6TH

7TH
7TH
7TH
7TH
7TH

8TH
8TH

9TH
9TH
9TH
9TH

10TH
10TH
10TH

Really well done swimmers. Some great PB’s. Congratulations to you on some fine swims. It was good to try a new meet and the pool was fab, just a shame that there were no swim down facilities.
Well done guys!!

Sarah Fisher
Development Coach