City of Bradford Jingle Bell A/B Grade Meet 2017, Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th December 2017, Shipley Pool

Thank you to all the clubs and swimmers who attended our Meet and helped make it a great success.
Full results from each session are now available below.

Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4

City of Liverpool Spring Meet

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB.

CITY OF LIVERPOOL SPRING MEET.

LIVERPOOL AQUATIC CENTRE, WAVERTREE 50M.

APRIL 7/8th 2018.

Liverpool Aquatics Centre was a new venue for City’s swimmers and they rose to the occasion in no uncertain terms.

A small team of City’s swimmers made the journey over the Pennines and were rewarded with a host of medals and personal best times along with new North East Region qualifying times.

Hermione Roe and Cameron Green both swimming as thirteen year olds shared the honours in the gold rush with nine titles each.

Roe came home with wins in the 200m individual medley, 50m, 100m and 200m freestyle, 50m and 100m butterfly, 50m 100m and 200m breaststroke.

In form Green struck gold in the 400m individual medley, 50m, 100m and 200m butterfly, 50, 100m, 200m and 400m freestyle and 100m backstroke. He also placed third in the 200m backstroke.

Thirteen year old Sophia Basaraba was in record breaking form when she posted 2.28.94 in the 200m backstroke to claim first place and break her own club record. She also went on to claim gold in the shorter 50m event.

Next on top of the podium was fifteen year old Cameron Singh Mander with wins in the 50m, 100m and 200m breaststroke.

Gracie Beaumont struck gold on two occasions in the girls twelve years 100m and 200m backstroke.

In the boys sixteen years and over age group Sam Naylor took the plaudits in the 200m backstroke as did Archie Minto in the boy’s fifteen years 100m butterfly.

Silver medals went to Archie Minto (4), Archie Dunne (3) Sam Naylor (3) and Harrison Edwards (1).

Also bringing up the rear with a bronze medal to their credit were Maisie Dunne, Archie Dunne, Naomi Calvert, Sam Naylor, Archie Minto, and Harris Khaliq.

All swimmers train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Sheffield Premier Meet

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

SHEFFIELD PREMIER MEET

PONDS FORGE SHEFFIELD

23rd/25th March 2018

A small squad of City’s top swimmers competed in the prestigious City of Sheffield Premier long course meet held at Ponds Forge Sheffield.

This meet lived up to its name with entries from clubs all over the country and as far away as Galway, Ireland.

City’s swimmers were chasing qualifying times for future meets as well as medals on this occasion and some the swimmers who made the journey to Sheffield posted best times and broke Club records along the way.

It was thirteen year old Cameron Green who once again stole the limelight with wins in the 100m backstroke, 100m and 200m breaststroke, silvers in the 100m and 200m freestyle and 200m individual medley and bronze in the 400m freestyle.

Hermione Roe also swimming as a thirteen year old clinched gold in the 200m breaststroke, silver in the 100 event and also had top ten finishes in the 100m and 200m freestyle and in the Open 50m breaststroke.

City’s other medallist was thirteen year old Sophia Basaraba who finished in silver medal position in the 200m backstroke in a new club record time of 2.29.48 . She then went on to claim fifth spot in the shorter 100m event again in a new club record of 1.10.15.

Sam Naylor broke four club records on his way to claiming fourth place in the seventeen years and over 400m individual medley and 200m butterfly. His record times were 4.47.04 in the medley event which broke both his age group record and the open record and 2.11.55 in the butterfly event which also broke the two group records.

Four top ten placings went to twelve year old Gracie Beaumont in the 100m and 200m backstroke and the 400m and 800m freestyle.

Bringing up the rear were Cameron Mander with an eighth place finish in the boys fifteen /sixteen years 100m breaststroke and Sam Wardle with a tenth place finish in the seventeen years and over 200m butterfly.

All the swimmers train with Bradford Aquatics Competition Programme under the guidance of Sarah Fisher and Andy Pearce.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Club Records

Club records have now been updated as at 31st March 2018.

Thay can be found under the Member Info heading.

Any queries should be sent to Chris Lund at kit@cobsc.co.uk

Nova Centurion March Sprint Meet

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

NOVA CENTURION MARCH SPRINT MEET

11/03/2018

Harvey Hadden Sports Village was the venue for the March Spring Meet hosted by Nova Centurion Swimming Club.

A small team of City’s swimmers made the journey south and were rewarded with a plethora of medals and personal best times.

The gold medal charge was lead by Naomi Calvert swimming in the fifteen years and over events. She took gold in the 50m and 100m butterfly and followed that up with silver in the 100m freestyle and bronze in the 50m freestyle.

Fourteen year old George Smith was in medal winning form as he took the plaudits in the 50 breaststroke and also showed good form in placing second in the 50m backstroke and third in the 100m backstroke.

Swimming as a fourteen year old Poppy Anderson demonstrated consistent form and took home three silver medals in the 50m freestyle, and the 50m and 100m butterfly.

Relative newcomer nine year old Freddy Dean acquitted himself well in the 50m freestyle, 50m backstroke and 50m butterfly to take silver in all three events along with a bronze in the 50m breaststroke.

Harris Khaliq swam a well paced race to claim silver in the boys fourteen years 100m backstroke and followed that up with a bronze in the 50m breaststroke.

Bronze medals also went to Matty Joe Wilson in the boys ten years 50m backstroke and Harrison Edwards in the fifteen years and over100m freestyle.

The above swimmers all had multiple final placings along with Ellie Horrocks, Holly Vasey, Abigail Naylor, Corey Green, Joshua Taylor, Joshua Hall and George Varley.

All swimmers train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Easter Swim Skills 2018

Details of the Swim Skills course being run on during the Easter Break can be found here.

Sunderland New Year Meet 2018 Results

SUNDERLAND NEW YEAR MEET

SUNDERLAND AQUATIC CENTRE (50M)

13TH/14TH January 2018

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Hermione Roe

Hermione Roe

Archie Minto

Hermione Roe

Hermione Roe

Hermione Roe

Hermione Roe

Hermione Roe

Hermione Roe

Sam Naylor

Archie Minto

Archie Minto

Maya Griffiths

Hermione Roe

Gracie Beaumont

Maya Griffiths

Archie Minto

Gracie Beaumont

Maya Griffiths

Cameron Mander

Sam Naylor

13

13

15

13

13

13

13

13

13

16&O

15

15

12

13

12

12

15

12

12

15

16&O

200 Free

100m Fly

200m Fly

100m Breast

50m Breast

100m Free

50m Fly

200m Breast

200m IM

400m IM

200m IM

100m Fly

100m Breast

50m Free

200m Back

50m Breast

100m Free

100m Back

100m Free

50m Breast

200 Fly

2.15.45

1.08.10

2.21.31

1.16.90

34.95

1.01.89

30.04

2.46.64

2.30.52

4.47.57

2.24.52

1.02.76

1.29.24

28.40

2.44.26

41.02

57.81

1.17.58

1.08.61

33.41

2.15.47

1ST

1ST

1ST

1ST CLUB REC

1ST CLUB REC

1ST

1ST CLUB REC AG & OPEN

1ST CLUB REC

1ST

1ST  

2ND

2ND

2ND

2ND

2ND

 3RD

3RD

3RD

3RD

3RD

7TH CLUB REC

6 CLUB RECORDS.

10 GOLD, 5 SILVER, 5 BRONZE.

Well done swimmers.  A pleasing set of results from again a relatively small amount of swimmers. For most, this was the first long course meet of the season and it is never easy to adjust to the longer pool.

Sarah Fisher

Development Coach

A really nice start to the New Year. Congratulations to Hermione and Sam on setting new COB Club records.

Andy Pearce

Senior Coach

Yorkshire Championships 2018 Results

Yorkshire ASA Gala 1 ,2&3 Results
 3RD/4TH, 10TH/ 11th, 24TH /25TH February 2018
JCC, Leeds, Ponds Forge, JCC (50m).


Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place/Grade

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M BREAST

2.38.17

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

400M FREE

4.27.23

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M BREAST

1.14.31

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M FREE

2.04.01

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M BACK

2.19.97

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M FLY

1.05.28

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M FREE

57.81

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

100M BACK

1.05.13

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M IM

2.24.22

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

50 BREAST

35.64

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

50 FREE

27.52

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

50 BACK

30.97

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

50 FLY

30.00

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

200M IM

2.22.93

1ST CLUB REC

HERMIONE ROE

13

100M FLY

1.05.36

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

100M BREAST

1.12.31

1ST CLUB REC AG/OPEN

HERMIONE ROE

13

100M FREE

59.16

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

200M FREE

2.09.86

1ST

HERMIONE ROE

13

200M BREAST

2.39.23

1ST CLUB REC

HERMIONE ROE

13

50 FLY

29.68

1ST CLUB REC AG/OPEN

HERMIONE ROE

13

50 BREAST

34.33

1ST

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

50 FLY

27.48

1ST

CAMERON GREEN

13

200M FLY

2.26.39

2ND

SAMUEL NAYLOR

17&O

200M BACK

2.08.57

2ND

ARCHIE MINTO

15

100M FLY

59.68

2ND

HERMIONE ROE

13

50 FREE

28.56

2ND

CAMERON MANDER

15

50 BREAST

32.84

2ND

BK HARRIS KHALIQ                       32.54
BR CAMERON MANDER               32.96
FLY ARCHIE MINTO                       27.71
FC ARCHIE DUNNE                        25.11 

14/15

BOYS MED TEAM

158.32

2ND

SAMUEL NAYLOR

17&O

200M IM

2.09.98

3RD 

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

100M BREAST

1.11.69

3RD   

SAMUEL NAYLOR

17&O

200M FLY

2.08.61

3RD CLUB REC        

SAMUEL NAYLOR

17&O

200M FREE

1.57.59

3RD

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

100M FLY

1.00.71

3RD

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

50 BACK

33.05

3RD

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

50 FREE

25.89

3RD

CAMERAN SINGH MANDER

15

100M BREAST

1.12.16

4TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

100M FREE

56.67

4TH

SAMUEL NAYLOR

17&O

400M IM

4.37.93

4TH

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

50 BREAST

33.96

4TH

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

100M FREE

56.76

5TH

SAMUEL WARDLE

17&O

400M IM

4.51.30

5TH

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

200M BACK

2.29.83

5TH

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

100M BACK

1.09.84

5TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

200M FLY

2.16.28

5TH

GRACIE BEAUMONT

12

50 BACK

35.60

5TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

50 FLY

28.10

5TH

NAOMI CALVERT

16

50 FREE

29.06

5TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

50 BACK

33.16

5TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

50 FLY

32.31

5TH

NAOMI CALVERT

16

50 FLY

30.74

5TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

50 FREE

26.57

5TH

ROAN SHERIFF                               29.81
CAMERON GREEN                         26.56
FRASER BUXTON                           29.57
SAM AKERS                                    28.30

13/14

BOYS FREE TEAM

1.54.24

5TH

BK SOPHIA BASARABA                 33.28
BR HERMIONE ROE                       34.68
FLY ELLIE HORROCKS                    32.93
FC MAISIE DUNNE                         30.17

13/14

GIRLS MED TEAM

2.11.06

5TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

200M IM

2.18.43

6TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

400M FREE

4.22.52

6TH

SAM WARDLE

17&O

200M FLY

2.12.34

6TH

ARCHIE DUNNE

15

200M FREE

2.04.54

6TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

100M FREE

1.03.96

6TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

1500M FREE

17.44.94

6TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

50 BACK

31.76

6TH

BK ROAN SHERIFF                         33.99
BR FRASER BUXTON                     37.25
FLY CAMERON GREEN                 29.57
FC SAM AKERS                              27.73

13/14

BOYS MED TEAM

2.08.54

6TH

NATHAN STRAUSS                        26.30
HARRISON EDWARDS                  25.89
JOHN-LUKE HUTCHINSON           26.62
SAM WARDLE                                25.64

OPEN

MENS FREE TEAM

1.44.45

6TH

ARCHIE MINTO                              26.67
LOUIE DOVE                                   28.37
GEORGE SMITH                             28.15
ARCHIE DUNNE                             25.43

15/16

BOYS FREE TEAM

1.48.62

6TH

HARRISON EDWARDS

17&O

400M FREE

4.25.70

7TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

100M BACK

1.12.60

7TH

ARCHIE MINTO

15

100M BACK

1.05.13

7TH

GRACIE BEAUMONT                     32.86
SIMRAN MANDER                         31.82
EVA GRAY                                       33.61
MAYA GRIFFITHS                           31.18

11/12

GIRLS FREE TEAM

2.09.47

7TH

HERMIONE ROE                             28.34
MAISIE DUNNE                              29.91
SOPHIA BASARABA                       30.05
ISABEL BEATY                                 30.50

13/14

GIRLS FREE TEAM

1.58.80

7TH

GRACIE BEAUMONT

12

100M BACK

1.14.31

8TH

ELLEN WINTERS

17&O

100M BREAST

1.20.05

8TH

NATHAN STRAUSS

17&O

200M FREE

2.02.60

8TH

SOPHIA BASARABA

13

800M FREE

9.59.68

8TH

BK NATHAN STRAUSS                  32.33
BR JOHN-LUKE HUTCHINSON    36.24
FLY SAM WARDLE                        27.17
FC HARRISON EDWARDS            26.12

OPEN

MENS MED TEAM

2.01.86

8TH

ELLEN WINTERS

17&O

200M BREAST

3.00.55

9TH

NAOMI CALVERT

16

200M FLY

2.45.49

9TH

ELLA JONES

17&O

200M BACK

2.30.54

9TH

NAOMI CALVERT

16

100M FREE

1.03.51

9TH

ROAN SHERIFF

13

50 FREE

30.50

9TH

NAOMI CALVERT

16

50 BACK

34.98

9TH

LILLY BROXUP                                30.31
AMELIA FULLERTON                     31.88
POPPY ANDERSON                        29.61
NAOMI CALVERT                           28.76

15/16

GIRLS FREE TEAM

2.00.56

9TH

BK GRACIE BEAUMONT               36.78
BR MAYA GRIFFITHS                    41.46
FLY SIMRAN MANDER                 36.00
FC EVA GRAY                                 33.62

11/12

GIRLS MED TEAM

2.27.86

9TH

MAYA GRIFFITHS

12

200M FREE

2.25.73

10TH

GRACIE BEAUMONT

12

400M FREE

5.02.84

10TH

HARRISON EDWARDS

17&O

200M FREE

2.04.48

10TH

NATHAN STRAUSS

17&O

100M BACK

1.04.97

10TH

HARRIS KHALIQ

15

50 BACK

32.55

10TH

22 gold, 6 silver, 7 bronze.
6 club records.
86 top 10s.

Swimmers, congratulations on your fine performances at the 3 rounds of Yorkshire Championships. We had some outstanding swimming, as the results suggest. Really well done!

Andy Pearce
Senior Coach

Great swimming from you guys, with some excellent individual personal best times and improvements from our prior short course competitions. Let’s build on this momentum and smash the long course meets that we have coming up!! Swim fast!!!

Sarah Fisher
Development Coach

Yorkshire Championships 2018

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

SHEFFIELD PONDS FORGE/ JOHN CHARLES CENTRE FOR SPORT LEEDS

City’s swimmers had an outstanding series of Yorkshire Championships coming home with a plethora of medals and their best overall performance since 2011.

Swimming in the thirteen years age group Cameron Green utilized superb pacing      to claim no less than thirteen Yorkshire titles!

His titles came in the 50m, 100m and 200m breaststroke, 50m, 100m, 200m and 400m freestyle, 50m, 100m and 200m backstroke, 50m and 100m butterfly and 200m individual medley.

To round off an outstanding weekend he also went on to claim silver in the 200m butterfly.

Hermione Roe dominated the thirteen years age group events standing on top of the rostrum in no fewer than eight events and in doing so broke five club records.

Her wins came in the 200m individual medley, 50m and 100m butterfly, 50m, 100m and 200m breaststroke and 100m and 200m freestyle.

She also claimed second spot in the 50m freestyle to round off an excellent series of swims.

Fifteen year old Archie Dunn claimed City’s other gold medal winning performance in the 50m butterfly. He also secured bronze medals in the 100m breaststroke, 100m butterfly and 50m freestyle.

Having recently qualified for the British Championships held in Edinburgh Samuel Naylor swimming in the seventeen years and over age group swam well paced races to finish in silver medal position in the 200m backstroke and bronze position in the 200m freestyle, 200m butterfly and 200m individual medley. His time of 2.08.61 in the 200m butterfly was a new club record.

Other medallists were Archie Minto with silver in the boys fifteen years 100m butterfly, Cameron Mander, silver in the boys fifteen years 50m breaststroke and Sophia Basaraba bronze in the girls thirteen years 50m backstroke.

The boys fourteen/fifteen years medley team consisting of Archie Minto, Archie Dunne, Cameron Mander and Harris Khaliq finished in silver medal place in a time of 1.58.32.

All swimmers train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

 

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Harrogate Janus Meet 2017 Results

Harrogate Janus

A and B Grade Meet.

The Hydro 6th/7th January 2018.

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place/Grade

Maya GRIFFITHS

MAYA GRIFFITHS

ELLEN WINTERS

BAILEY LONSDALE

AIDAN JOYCE

GEORGE VARLEY

FRASER BUXTON

HARRIS KHALIQ

MAYA GRIFFITHS

LILLY BROXUP

GEORGE SMITH

HARRIS KHALIQ

TOM STENHOUSE

JOSHUA JONES

JOHN-LUKE HUTCHINSON

JOSHUA HALL

NAOMI CALVERT

JOSHUA JONES

LOUIE DOVE

TOM STENHOUSE

MAYA GRIFFITHS

LILLY BROXUP

ELLEN WINTERS

MATTY-JOE WILSON

HARRIS KHALIQ

JOHN-LUKE HUTCHINSON

ISAAC NAYLOR

MAISIE DUNNE

ARCHIE DUNNE

SAM WARDLE

MEGAN RICHMOND

POPPY ANDERSON

HARRIS KHALIQ

JOSH TAYLOR

NATHAN STRAUSS

MEGAN RICHMOND

MAYA GRIFFITHS

HARRIS KHALIQ

ELLIE HORROCKS

POPPY ANDERSON

ELLEN WINTERS

SAM AKERS

HARRIS KHALIQ

LUCA CURINI

ELLEN WINTERS

SAM AKERS

GEORGE SMITH

ABIGAIL NAYLOR

MAYA GRIFFITHS

FRASER BUXTON

HARRIS KHALIQ

LUCA CURINI

11

11

15&O

12

15&O

11

13

14

11

14

14

14

15&O

14

15&O

14

15&O

14

14

15&O

11

14

15&O

10

14

15&O

15&O

13

14

15&O

13

14

14

14

15&O

13

11

14

13

14

15&O

13

14

14

15&O

13

14

12

11

13

14

14

200 FREE

400M FREE

200M FREE

400M FREE

50M BREAST

50M FREE

200M FREE

200M FREE

100M BREAST

100M BREAST

100M BREAST

100M BREAST

100M BREAST

200M IM

200M IM

200M IM

50M FLY

50M FLY

50M FLY

50M FLY

50M FLY

100M FREE

100M FREE

100M FREE

100M FREE

100M FREE

200M FLY

400M IM

400M IM

400M IM

400 FREE

400 FREE

400 FREE

400 FREE

400 FREE

50 FREE

50 BACK

200 BACK

100 FLY

100 FLY

50 BACK

50 BACK

50 BACK

50 BACK

200 BREAST

200 BREAST

200 BREAST

50 BREAST

100 BACK

100 BACK

100 BACK

100 BACK

2.25.55

5.13.12

2.16.14

5.59.26

37.35

38.07

2.19.51

2.15.71

1.28.05

1.26.65

1.20.93

1.25.48

1.16.59

2.34.70

2.30.82

2.34.68

31.51

31.75

33.22

31.01

35.56

1.05.66

1.02.83

1.23.81

1.02.64

58.04

2.51.89

6.11.94

5.12.78

4.55.22

5.24.52

5.15.53

4.45.30

5.17.76

4.27.70

33.52

37.54

2.27.13

1.19.33

1.13.15

33.69

36.79

32.12

35.69

2.57.43

3.21.67

2.56.28

44.87

1.19.60

1.17.50

1.09.17

1.13.82

SPEEDING TICKET

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST B

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

1ST A

1ST B

52 gold, 33 silver, 39 bronze.

A great way to start the New Year. Well done to the swimmers on their performances at Harrogate.

Sarah Fisher

Development Coach

Well done on your performances at Harrogate swimmers. Many medals, PB’s and County qualifying times were achieved. Keep up the training so we can be even better in the competitions over the next few months.

Andy Pearce  

Senior Coach

City of Sunderland New Year Meet

CITY OF SUNDERLAND NEW YEAR MEET

SUNDERLAND AQUATIC CENTRE

13/14th January 2018

A small squad of City’s more experienced swimmers who train under the guidance of Leisure Service’s senior coach Andy Pearce and Development Coach Sarah Fisher travelled to Sunderland to compete in the City of Sunderland New Year Meet.

The meet was the first long course meet of the season and gave swimmers valuable experience in the transition between short course and long course swimming.

National medallist thirteen year old Hermione Roe was on top of the rostrum in no less than eight events. These being the 100m and 200m freestyle, 50m and 100m butterfly, 50m, 100m and 200m breaststroke and 200m individual medley. Her breaststroke times of 34.95, 1.16.90 and 2.46.64 respectively were all new club records as was her time of 30.04 in the 50m butterfly which was both an age group and open club record.

Roe also swam to silver in the 50m freestyle in a time of 28.40.

Next on top of the rostrum was fifteen year old Archie Minto in the 200m butterfly. He also placed second in the 100m event and the 200m individual medley and third in the 100m freestyle.

Sam Naylor struck gold in the sixteen years and over 400m individual medley in a time of 4.47.57 and produced a new club record of 2.15.47 in the 200m butterfly to claim seventh place.

Second place finishes went to Gracie Beaumont in the twelve years 200m backstroke and also to twelve year old Maya Griffiths in the 100m breaststroke.

Griffiths then went on to claim bronze medals in 50m breaststroke and 100m freestyle and Beaumont a bronze in the 100m backstroke.

Bringing up the rear was fifteen year old Cameron Mander who acquitted himself admirably with a third place finish in the 50m breaststroke in a time of 33.41.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club