Sprinter cob 

City of Bradford Winter Sprint with the Free 2019
Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th December 2019 at Shipley Pool
Closing Date: 30th November 2019

Winter Sprint with the Free Details / Entry Pack
Sportsys Entry File
Draft Entries

Please e-mail: meetdir@cobsc.co.uk  with any late entries or questions.

Please note
There will not be a cafe available at the pool during the meet due to building works,
sorry for any inconvenience this may cause, but it is out of our control.

Sheffield City Memorial Meet

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

SHEFFIELD CITY MEMORIAL OPEN GRADED MEET

PONDS FORGE SHEFFIELD, 50m

9TH NOVEMBER 2019

A squad of City’s emerging talent competed in the Sheffield City Memorial Graded long course meet held at Ponds Forge Sheffield.

City’s swimmers were on top form when they claimed nineteen golds, twenty seven silver and twenty bronze medals and the club walked away with the meet’s top club award.

In the girls events two gold medals went to, Keira Hinchcliffe, Sophia Gledhill, Katie Wiles, Evie Hobson, Megan Richmond, Amelia Fullerton.

Whilst in the boys events two golds were awarded to Fraser Buxton and Tyler Bower.

Each of the following city swimmers gained one gold medal to their credit. Evelyn Gledhill, Pheanie Banks, and John Luke Hutchinson.

Silvers went to, Jakub Marszewski, Evie Hobson, Pheanie Banks, Josh Hutchinson, John Luke Hutchinson, Laura Temple, Holly Vasey, Oscar Hobson, Sophia Gledhill, Evelyn Gledhill, Thea Barandia, Jamie Connolly, Niamh O’Brien, Tyler Bower, Fraser Buxton and Ciara O’Carroll.

Speeding tickets meaning the swimmers were too fast for A Grade were awarded to both Sophia Gledhill and Keira Hinchcliffe.

Bringing up the rear with a host of bronze medals were Josh Hall, Oscar Hobson, Keira Hinchcliffe, Katie Wiles, Amelia Fullerton, Evie, Hobson, Lillia Richmond, Sam Akers, Erin O’Carroll, John Hutchinson, Niamh O’Brien, Thea Barandia, Fraser Buxton, Holly.Vasey and Laura Temple.

All swimmers train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition Programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Swim England NER ASA Open Championships.

SWIM ENGLAND NORTH EAST REGION

AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHEFFIELD PONDS FORGE 25M

2/3RD November 2019.

A small squad of City’s swimmers travelled south to compete in the Swim England North East Region Open Championships held at Ponds Forge Sheffield.

John Luke Hutchinson was City’s highest placed swimmer with a sixth place finish in the 100m individual medley event. He then went on to place in the top twenty in both the 200m breastroke and longer 200m individual medley.

Next in line was Rebecca Dunn with a ninth place finish in the 200m breaststroke and top twenty places in the 50m and 100m breaststroke events.

Abigail Naylor and Fraser Buxton both finished in tenth place in the 50m freestyle and 50m breaststroke respectively.

Top twenty finishes also came from Ella Jones (2), Sam Akers (2), Ellen Winters (1), Fraser Buxton (1), Louie Dove (1) and George Smith (1)

All swimmers train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

November 2019

Swim England North East Region Age Group Chapionships

SWIM ENGLAND NORTH EAST REGION

AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHEFFIELD PONDS FORGE 25M

2/3RD November 2019.

City of Bradford had three representiavres at the recent North East Region Age Group Championships held at Ponds Forge Sheffield.

Freddy Dean swimming as an eleven year old was City’s highest placed swimmer with a seventh place finish in the 100m backstroke in a time of 1.18.13.

His other top ten finish came in the 50m backstroke in a time of 36.10.

And he also went on to place in the top twenty with swims in the 50m and 100m freestyle, 50m and 100m butterfly and 100m individual medley.

Other top ten finishes came from Jasmine Shay in the girls eleven years 50m butterfly and Oscar Hobson in the boys twelve years 100m individual medley.

Both swimmers train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

November 2019

Swim England National Masters Championships.

SWIM ENGLAND NATIONAL MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHEFFIELD PONDS FORGE

OCTOBER 2019

City of Bradford had two representatives who competed at the National Masters Short Course Championship held at Ponds Forge Sheffield.

Swimming in the 65/69 years age group Chris Brown claimed victory and national titles in the 50m and 100m backstroke events in times of 33.09 and 1.14.58 respectively.

In the 200m backstroke event his time of 2.48.57 placed him in bronze medal position and he finished sixth in the 50m butterfly in a time of 33.49.

Nicola Jones competed in the 40/44 years 100m freestyle and claimed a top twenty finish in a time of 1.10.85.

All swimmers train with Bradford Council’s Leisure Services Aquatic Competition Programme under the guidance of Senior Coach Andy Pearce and Development Coach Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

YSA Winter Championships Upper Age Group

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION.

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS, UPPER AGE GROUP.

PONDS FORGE SHEFFIELD .

OCTOBER 19/20TH October 2019

City opened their new seasons account in the upper age group category at the Yorkshire Swimming Association’s Winter Competitions with a host of final placings.

Thirteen year old Rebecca Dunn led the charge with an impressive swim in the 100m breaststroke to take gold in a time of 1.15.33.

She narrowly missed out on the medals in the 50m breaststroke finishing in fourth place and also in the 200m individual medley where she placed fifth. She also had final placings in the 50m and 100m butterfly.

City’s only other medal came in the fourteen years age group 50m freestyle when Abigail Naylor touched in bronze medal position in a time of 27.89.

She also swam well paced races to claim final placings in the 50m and 100m backstroke and 100m freestyle.

Other finalists were Fraser Buxton (4), Cameron Mander (2), and Katie Wiles, Josh Jones, Sam Akers and Callum Mawson with one final placing.

All of the swimmers train with Leisure Services Aquatic Development Programme under the guidance of Head Coach Andy Pearce and Development Coach Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

YSA Winter Championships 12 yrs and under

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

WINTER COMPETITION 2019, 12 YRS and UNDER

JOHN CHARLES CENTRE FOR SPORT

28/29th SEPT 2019

City opened their new seasons account at the Yorkshire Swimming Association’s Winter Competition with emerging talent ten year old Freddy Dean once again in sizzling form.

He produced some outstanding performances to claim gold and county titles in the 50m freestyle, 50m backstroke and 50m and 100m butterfly events. His times were 31.11, 36.59, 35.15 and 1.21.00 respectively.

He then went on to take silver in the 100m individual medley and 100m backstroke and bronze in the 50m breaststroke and 100m freestyle.

Rounding off an excellent weekends swimming he finished in a very creditable fifth place in the 100m breaststroke.

Also swimming as a ten year old Jasmine Shay narrowly missed out on the medals when placing fourth in the 50m butterfly in a time of 34.40 and in the 50m freestyle in a time of 32.23.

City also claimed eight other top ten finishes.

All of the swimmers train with Leisure Services Aquatic Development Programme under the guidance of Head Coach Andy Pearce and Development Coach Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Swim England National Summer Meet

SWIM ENGLAND, NATIONAL SUMMER MEET, PONDS FORGE SHEFFIELD

31st July – 4th AUGUST 2019

Fourteen year old Rebecca Dunn of Guiseley was City’s only representative at this high level National Meet.

She produced an outstanding performance to qualify in third place for the girls fourteen years 200m breaststroke final and narrowly missed a medal in a personal best time of 2.44.19 to finish in fourth place.

With confidence high she demonstrated her speed and finished a very creditable thirteenth in the shorter 50m breaststroke in a time of 35.99.

Rebecca trains with Bradford Council’s Leisure Services Aquatic Competition Programme under the guidance of Senior Coach Andy Pearce and Development Coach Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club.

 

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Rebecca Dunn

 

Rebecca Dunn

14

 

14

200 Breast



50 Breast

2.46.16 Heat
2.44.19 Final PB

35.99

3rd into final
4th


13th

Becca Dunn Nats 2019

Congratulations to Becca on her performances at the English Nationals in Sheffield. A fourth place finish and new PB on the 200 Breast and narrowly missing out on a bronze medal by less than a second.

Well done Becca! Great swimming!

Andy Pearce

Senior Coach

City of Sunderland Summer Splash Meet

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

CITY OF SUNDERLAND SUMMER SPLASH MEET

SUNDERLAND AQUATIC CENTRE

July 6/7th 2019

As their season draws to a close a small team of City’s swimmers travelled to Sunderland to compete in the City of Sunderland Summer Splash Meet held at Sunderland Aquatic Centre.

Ellen Winters took the plaudits when she claimed gold in the girls 16 years and over 50m and 100m backstroke. She also took silver in the 50m freestyle and 50m breaststroke and bronze in the 200m backstroke.

Thirteen year old Rebecca Dunn showed consistent form to take gold in the 200m individual medley and 50m freestyle and silver in the 50m butterfly.

Fifteen year old Fraser Buxton looked impressive in taking gold in both the 50m and 100m breaststroke and silver in the 50m freestyle

Sam Akers was the City’s other gold medallist with a win in the boys 15 years and over 100m freestyle in time of 58.66.

Megan Richmond swam a well paced race to take silver in the girl’s fourteen years 200m breaststroke and Josh Jones claimed two bronze places in the boy’s fifteen years and over 200m individual medley and 50m backstroke events.

Other medallist were Callum Mawson, silver in the boys thirteen years 100m backstroke and Evelyn Gledhill who placed third in the girls ten years100m backstroke.

In total City gained seven gold, six silver and four bronze medals along with a host of personal best times and new North East Region qualifying times.

All the swimmers train with Leisure Services Aquatic Competition Programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

REBECCA DUNN

SAM AKERS

ELLEN WINTERS

FRASER BUXTON

REBECCA DUNN

ELLEN WINTERS

FRASER BUXTON

MEGAN RICHMOND

REBECCA DUNN

ELLEN WINTERS

FRASER BUXTON

CALLUM MAWSON

ELLEN WINTERS

JOSH JONES

ELLEN WINTERS

JOSH JONES

EVELYN GLEDHILL

13 YEARS

15 YEARS

16/OVER

15 YEARS

13 YEARS

16/OVER

15 YEARS

14 YEARS

13 YEARS

16/OVER

15 YEARS

13 YEARS

16/OVER

15 YEARS

16/OVER

15 YEARS

10 YEARS

200 IM

100 FREE

100 BACK

100 BREAST

50 FREE

100 BACK

50 BREAST

200 BREAST

50 FLY

50 FREE

50 FREE

100 BACK

100 BACK

200 IM

200 BACK

50 BACK

100 BACK

2.36.71

58.66

33.41

1.18.87

29.99

1.13.51

33.82

3.07.04

32.36

29.17

27.39

1.12.58

39.63

2.29.00

2.32.68

32.63

1.30.65

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

7 gold, 6 silver, 4 bronze.

Well done to our swimmers and medallist’s in Sunderland last weekend. A big percentage of the swims were PBs with a few new NER QTs thrown in too. A good effort by all. Nice job guys!

Andy Pearce

Senior Coach

Scarborough Summer Seaside Splash Meet

CITY OF BRADFORD SWIMMING CLUB

SCARBOROUGH SUMMER SEASIDE SPLASH

Scarborough Sports Village 21st/23rd June 2019

As the season draws to a close a large contingent of City’s swimmers travelled to the East Coast to compete at the Scarborough Summer Seaside Splash Meet.

Outstanding performances and gold medals in the A Grade meet went to the following swimmers:

Rebecca Dunn (5), Jasmine Shay (5), Ellen Winters (5), Freddy Dean (2), along with Keira Hinchcliffe, Katie Wiles, Abi Naylor, Evie Hobson, Luke Winterbottom, Finlay Foster and Oscar Hobson who all claimed one gold at the meet.

In the B Grade event it was Amelia Fullerton and Tyler Bower who shone with two golds to their credit closely followed by Evie Hobson, George Varley, and Jakub Marszewski with one gold.

Along with the gold medals there was also a host of silver and bronze medals, personal best times and new North East Region qualifying times.

Speeding tickets for swimmers too fast for A grade event went to, Oscar Hobson (3), Evie Hobson (2), Luke Winterbottom (2), Freddy Dean (2), Ella Jones, Rose Lever and Luca Curini.

In total City gained a pleasing 31 Golds, 29 Silver and 23 bronze medals.

There was also success in the Skinz events for Ellen Winters (1st), Rebecca Dunn (2nd), Ella Jones and John Luke Hutchinson (3rd), and Amelia Fullerton (5th).

The meet was a good introduction to competitive swimming for some of City’s emerging swimmers and good experience for the more established swimmers all of whom train with Leisure Services Aquatic Competition Programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place/Grade

LUKE WINTERBOTTOM

ELLA JONES


FREDDY DEAN


LUKE WINTERBOTTOM

LUCA CURINI


FREDDY DEAN


OSCAR HOBSON


OSCAR HOBSON


EVIE HOBSON


ROSE LEVER


EVIE HOBSON


OSCAR HOBSON

12 YRS


15 OVER


10 YRS


12 YRS


15 OVER


10 YRS


12 YRS


12 YRS


10 YRS


11 YRS


10 YRS


12 YRS

200 IM


100 BREAST


50 FLY


50 FLY


100 FLY


100 IM


100 IM


100 IM


100 FREE


50 FLY


100 BACK


50 BACK

2.52.51


1.22.08


36.34


37.19


1.10.08


1.21.89


1.19.60


1.23.91


1.22.54


40.26


1.30.87


37.79

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

SPEED TICKET

LUKE WINTERBOTTOM

KEIRA HINCHLIFFE

OSCAR HOBSON

REBECCA DUNN

ELLEN WINTERS

JASMINE SHAY

FINLAY FOSTER

ELLEN WINTERS

REBECCA DUNN

ELLEN WINTERS

FREDDY DEAN

JASMINE SHAY

KATIE WILES

REBECCA DUNN

ELLEN WINTERS

FREDDY DEAN

JASMINE SHAY

JASMINE SHAY

REBECCA DUNN

ELLEN WINTERS

ABI NAYLOR

JASMINE SHAY

REBECA DUNN

EVIE HOBSON

12 YRS


12 YRS

12 YRS

13 YRS

15 OVER

10 YRS

14 YRS

15 OVER

13 YRS

15 OVER

10 YRS

10 YRS

13 YRS

13 YRS

15 OVER

10 YRS

10 YRS

10 YRS

13 YRS

15 OVER

14 YRS

10 YRS

13 YRS

10 YRS

400 FREE


400 FREE

200 IM

200 IM

200 IM

200 IM

100 BACK

100 BREAST

50 BACK

50 BACK

100 FREE

100 FLY

50 FREE

100 IM

100 IM

100 IM

100 FREE

50 FLY

100 BACK

100 BACK

50 FREE

100 BACK

100 FLY

50 BREAST

5.15.32


4.59.46

2.49.76

2.31.05

2.33.11

3.02.11

1.15.91

1.19.01

34.84

33.00

1.11.57

1.31.03

32.49

1.12.12

1.10.17

1.25.63

1.13.95

39.09

1.12.83

1.09.50

29.16

1.24.04

1.13.15

44.88

1st A GRADE


1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

1st A GRADE

LUKE WINTERBOTTOM

JASMINE SHAY

KEIRA HINCHLIFFE

HOLLY VASEY

ELLA JONES

CALLUM MAWSON

ELLA JONES

FREDDY DEAN

OSCAR HOBSON

HOLLY VASEY

EVIE HOBSON

REBECCA DUNN

CALLUM MAWSON

JASMINE SHAY

HOLLY VASEY

ELLA JONES

FREDDY DEAN

CALLUM MAWSON

FINLAY FOSTER

ELLA JONES

CALLUM MAWSON

OSCAR HOBSON

KEIRA HINCHLIFFE

KATIE WILES

12 YRS


10 YRS

12 YRS

13 YRS

15 OVER

13 YRS

15 OVER

10 YRS

12 YRS

13 YRS

10 YRS

13 YRS

13 YRS

10 YRS

13 YRS

15 OVER

10 YRS

13 YRS

14 YRS

15 YRS

13 YRS

12 YRS

12 YRS

13 YRS

200 FREE


200 FREE

200 FREE

200 FREE

200 IM

50 BREAST

50 BACK

50 BREAST

50 BREAST

100 BREAST

100 BREAST

50 FLY

100 IM

100 IM

100 IM

100 IM

50 FREE

100 BREAST

100 BREAST

100 BACK

50 FLY

100 BREAST

100 BACK

100 FLY

2.31.12


2.46.14

2.27.36

2.26.42

2.34.04

38.20

33.02

44.74

40.82

1.06.85

1.36.52

32.79

1.13.37

1.26.97

1.18.40

1.13.12

33.35

1.25.23

1.20.36

1.10.43

33.99

1.29.78

1.19.43

1.13.53

2nd A GRADE


2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

2nd A GRADE

GEORGE VARLEY

JOSH JONES

CALLUM MAWSON

TYLER BOWER

ABI NAYLOR

JASMINE SHAY

FINLAY FOSTER

HOLLY VASEY

JASMINE SHAY

OSCAR HOBSON

ELEN WINTERS

NIAMH O’BRIEN

HOLLY VASEY

EVIE HOBSON

CALLUM MAWSON

ABI NAYLOR

ABI NAYLOR

HOLLY VASEY

CALLUM MAWSON

12 YRS

15 YRS

13 YRS

14 YRS

14 YRS

10 YRS

14 YRS

13 YRS

10 YRS

12 YRS

15 OVER

11 YRS

13 YRS

10 YRS

13 YRS

14 YRS

14 YRS

13 YRS

13 YRS

400 FREE

400 FREE

100 BACK

100 BACK

100 BREAST

50 FREE

50 BREAST

50 BACK

50 BACK

100 FREE

100 FREE

100 BREAST

50 FLY

100 IM

50 BACK

50 BREAST

100 BACK

50 FREE

100 FREE

5.57.32

4.41.26

1.10.70

1.16.48

1.25.19

33.81

37.86

35.70

40.19

1.11.32

1.04.49

1.31.11

33.03

1.29.88

33.10

39.09

1.13.02

30.31

1.04.13

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

3rd A GRADE

EVIE HOBSON

AMELIA FULLERTON

GEORGE VARLEY

TYLER BOWER

TYLER BOWER

JAKUB MARSZEWSKI

AMELIA FULLERTON

10 YRS

15 OVER

12 YRS

14 YRS

14 YRS

13 YRS

15 OVER

200 IM

100 BREAST

100 FREE

50 FREE

100 IM

50 BACK

100 FLY

3.18.27

1.29.59

1.21.02

31.95

1.20.83

38.13

1.16.01

1st B GRADE

1st B GRADE

1st B GRADE

1st B GRADE

1st B GRADE

1st B GRADE

1st B GRADE

AMELIA FULLERTON

TYLER BOWER

AMELIA MCDONNELL

JAKUB MARSZEWSKI

15 OVER

14 YRS

12 YRS

13 YRS

200 IM

50 BACK

50 FLY

100 FREE

2.43.86

37.02

39.88

1.13.19

2nd B GRADE

2nd B GRADE

2nd B GRADE

2nd B GRADE

GEORGE VARLEY

GEORGE VARLEY

LUCA CURINI

ROSE LEVER

12 YRS

12 YRS

15 OVER

11 YRS

200 IM

50 FLY

50 BREAST

100 FLY

3.10.96

43.63

39.01

1.36.04

3rd B GRADE

3rd B GRADE

3rd B GRADE

3rd B GRADE

12 SPEEDING TICKETS.

31 GOLD, 29 SILVER, 23 BRONZE.

Congratulations on a really pleasing meet swimmers!

Along with many medals, PBs, and new NER QTs there was also success in the Skinz events for Ellen Winters (1st), Rebecca Dunn (2nd), Ella Jones/John-Luke Hutchinson (3rd) and Amelia Fullerton (5th).

Great swimming!!!

Andy Pearce

Senior Coach

Yorkshire Swimming Assocation Open Masters Championships.

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

OPEN MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHEFFIELD PONDS FORGE

JUNE 1ST 2019

Nicola Jones and Chris Brown City’s competing masters swimmers swam at the Yorkshire Swimming Association’s annual Open Masters Championships held at Ponds Forge Sheffield.

Brown looked impressive when he claimed no less than three county Championship titles in the 65/69 years age group. His wins came in his favoured events the 50m and 100m backstroke and 50m butterfly.

Jones swam five highly competitive races and came home with a medal haul. She claimed silver medals in the 40/44 yrs age group, 200m freestyle and 200m individual medley and bronze in the 50m breaststroke and 50m and 100m freestyle.

She then went on to finish in fifth place in the 100m breaststroke.

Jones and Brown both train on the Bradford Aquatics Competition programme under the guidance of coaches Andy Pearce and Sarah Fisher. The City of Bradford Swimming Club is the competitive outlet for the Aquatics Competition programme.

Christine McCabe

City of Bradford Swimming Club

 

Name

Age Group

Event

Time

Place

Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Nicola Jones

Nicola Jones

Nicola Jones

Nicola Jones

Nicola Jones

Nicola Jones

65-69

65-69

65-69

40-44

40-44

40-44

40-44

40-44

40-44

100 Back

50 Fly

50 Back

200 IM

200 Free

50 Breast

50 Free

100 Free

100 Breast

1.18.78

34.15

35.08

3.03.50

2.37.34

42.18

32.33

1.12.48

1.37.24

 1st

1st

1st

2nd

 2nd

 3rd

3rd

3rd

5th

3 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze.

Well done and congratulations to Chris and Nicola on their performances at the Yorkshire Open Masters Championships in Sheffield.

Great to see you both getting amongst the medals once again.

Well done guys!

Andy Pearce

Senior Coach